Menu

0

CHF0.00

The responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

Light Performance
Besnik Ibraimi
Steinberggasse 43
8400 Winterthur

Phone: 079 824 11 28
Email: info@lightperformance.ch

Website: https://www.lightperformance.ch/

General remarks

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG ), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we try to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (eg when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as the pages called up or the name of the file called up, the date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 GDPR – insofar as and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable:

  • Processing of personal data with the consent of the person concerned.
  • Processing of personal data to fulfill a contract with the data subject and to carry out appropriate pre-contractual measures.
  • Processing of personal data to fulfill a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable EU law or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.
  • Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
  • Processing of personal data in order to safeguard our legitimate interests or those of third parties, provided that the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights and interests of the data subject do not prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-lasting storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

Data protection declaration for SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from „http://“ to „https://“ and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Data protection declaration for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

Privacy Policy for Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Data protection declaration for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter . Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the „unsubscribe link“ in the newsletter.

Data protection declaration for the comment function on this website

For the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information about the time the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you are not posting anonymously, the user name you have chosen will be stored.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function saves the IP addresses of the users who write comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data in order to be able to take action against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

Subscribe to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info mails.

Data protection declaration for objection to advertising e-mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published as part of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising being sent, such as spam e-mails.

Paid services

In order to provide services that are subject to a charge, we will ask for additional data, such as payment details, to process your order or to carry out your order. We store this data in our systems until the statutory retention periods have expired.

Use of Google Maps

This website uses the offer of Google Maps. This enables us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to conveniently use the map function. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This takes place regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for advertising, market research and/or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by Google, as well as further information on your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, can be found at: You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by Google, as well as further information on your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, can be found at: You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by Google, as well as further information on your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, can be found at:www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy .

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

This website uses the reCAPTCHA service from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; „Google“). The query serves the purpose of distinguishing whether the input is made by a human or by automated, machine processing. The query includes sending the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other Google data. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. An adequacy decision by the European Commission, the „Privacy Shield“, is in place for data transfers to the USA. Google participates in the „Privacy Shield“ and has submitted to the guidelines. By confirming the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time,

You can find more information about Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection declaration at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Google Ads Privacy Policy

This website uses the online marketing tool Google Ads from Google („Google Ads“). Google Ads uses cookies to serve ads relevant to users, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads multiple times. Google uses a cookie ID to record which ads are displayed in which browser and can thus prevent them from being displayed more than once. In addition, Google Ads can use cookie IDs to record so-called conversions that are related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, when a user sees a Google Ads ad and later uses the same browser to go to the advertiser’s website and buy something there. According to Google, Google Ads cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information.

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Google server. By integrating Google Ads, Google receives the information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or clicked on one of our advertisements. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a possibility that Google will find out and store your IP address.

You can prevent participation in this tracking process in a number of ways:

  • by setting your browser software accordingly, in particular the suppression of third-party cookies means that you will not receive any advertisements from third-party providers;
  • by deactivating cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser so that cookies from the domain „www.googleadservices.com“ are blocked, https://adssettings.google.com , whereby this setting is deleted if you change your delete cookies;
  • by deactivating the interest-based ads of the providers who are part of the self-regulatory campaign „About Ads“ via the link https://www.aboutads.info/choices , whereby this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies;
  • by permanent deactivation in your browsers Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome under the link https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin . We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this offer to their full extent.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is a balancing of interests, according to which the processing of your personal data described above does not conflict with any overriding conflicting interests on your part (Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f GDPR). Further information on Google Ads from Google can be found at https://ads.google.com/intl/de_DE/home/ and on data protection at Google in general: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ privacy . Alternatively, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) website at https://www.networkadvertising.org .

Privacy Policy for Facebook

This website uses features from Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular using a comment function or clicking a „Like“ or „Share“ button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy .

Privacy Policy for Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can click the Instagram button to link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to our site with your user account. We would like to point out that as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Instagram.

For more information, see Instagram’s privacy policy : http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Newsletters – Mailchimp

The newsletter is sent using the mail service provider ‚MailChimp‘, a newsletter mailing platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. You can view the data protection regulations of the shipping service provider here . The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee of compliance with European data protection standards ( Privacy Shield ). The shipping service provider is used on the basis of our legitimate interests in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR and an order processing contract in accordance with Article 28 Paragraph 3 Clause 1 GDPR.

The shipping service provider can use the data of the recipients in pseudonymous form, ie without assignment to a user, to optimize or improve their own services, e.g. for technical optimization of the dispatch and the presentation of the newsletter or for statistical purposes. However, the shipping service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them themselves or to pass the data on to third parties.

Use of Fonts.com

This website uses Fonts.com, a font visualization service provided by Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc. that allows this Website to incorporate content of this kind on its pages. Personal Data collected: Usage Data and various types of Data as described in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: United States of America (USA); Data protection

Audio and Video Conferencing

We use audio and video conferencing services to communicate with our users and others. In particular, we can use it to conduct audio and video conferences, virtual meetings and training courses such as webinars.

We only use services that guarantee adequate data protection. In addition to this data protection declaration, any conditions of the services used, such as terms of use or data protection declarations, also apply.

In particular, we use Zoom , a service provided by the American company Zoom Video Communications Inc. Zoom also grants the rights under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to users in Switzerland. Further information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing can be found in the data protection guidelines and on the „Legal provisions and data protection“ page of Zoom.

Privacy Policy for YouTube

Functions of the „YouTube“ service are integrated on this website. „YouTube“ is owned by Google Ireland Limited, a company incorporated and operating under the laws of Ireland with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the Services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Your legal agreement with «YouTube» consists of the terms and conditions which can be found under the following link: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de . These Terms form a legally binding agreement between you and «YouTube» regarding your use of the Services. Google’s privacy policy explains how „YouTube“ handles your personal data and protects your data when you use the service.

Note on data transfer to the USA

Our website includes tools from companies based in the USA. When these tools are active, your personal data may be transferred to the US servers of the respective companies. We would like to point out that the USA is not a safe third country within the meaning of EU data protection law. US companies are obliged to release personal data to security authorities without you as the person concerned being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. secret services) will process, evaluate and permanently store your data on US servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.

Changes

We can adjust this data protection declaration at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website applies. Insofar as the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, in the event of an update we will inform you of the change by e-mail or by other suitable means.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.

Winterthur, November 30, 2020 Source: SwissAnwalt